UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Works and Projects)) › Chief Engineer (Civil-1) › Agra Circle

Civil Work for Increasing Capacity Work from (2x40 MVA to 2x63 MVA) at 132 KV S/S Bichpuri, Distt-Agra.

14h leftRef Tender No-09/ECTC/A/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹96,786
EMD
₹1,950
Tender fee
₹295
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
132 KV S/S Bichpuri
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
282007

Dates

Published
1 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
1 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit237.22 KB
  • BOQ_2205809.xlsboq266 KB
  • t9.rardocument2796.01 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗