Implementation of Ultra High Efficient LED Lighting with CCMS system in lieu of conventional lighting for illumination of the section of Jajmau-Ramadevi From Km. 75.500 to Km. 80.960 (New NH-27) along with Ganga Bridge in the state of Uttar Pradesh
17h leftRef NHAI/NIT/PIU-KNP/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.94 Cr
- EMD
- ₹9.88 L
- Tender fee
- ₹25,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Highways
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- LUCKNOW
- District
- Lucknow
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 226010
Dates
- Published
- 13 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT147.48 KB
- NIT1107.pdfNIT131.44 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗