Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd.

11 KV FAULT LOCATOR MACHINE

15h leftRef 01(W)/EDCH/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

FOR WORK OF LOCATING AND RECTIFICATION OF FAULTS IN 11 KV UNDERGROUND CABLES USING FAULT LOCATOR MACHINE UNDER O and M HEAD 2026-27 WITHIN THE JURISDICTION OF ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION DIVISIONS HAPUR PILKHUWA GARHMUKTESHWAR UNDER EDC., HAPUR

Key details

Tender value
₹9.98 L
EMD
₹9,980
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
HAPUR
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
245101

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Add962.29 KB
  • Standbidnew01.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT1151.36 KB
  • BOQ_2217929.xlsBOQ254 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗