Request for Proposal (RFP) No A/18146/AK-47/MGS/Brig Proc (A) dated 17 Aug 2026
2d leftRef A/18146/AK-47/MGS/Brig Proc (A) dated 17 Aug 2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
INVITATION OF BIDS FOR SUPPLY OF QUANTITY 3,70,14,650 NOS OF CARTG SA 7.62MM BALL FOR AK-SERIES RIFLES
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹12.23 Cr
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Buy
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 540 days
- Location
- CAD Pulgaon
- District
- Not published
- State
- Not published
- Pincode
- 900420
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 02:34 pm
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 02:34 pm
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 25 Aug 2026, 02:34 pm
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Room No. 213, A wing Sena Bhawan New Delhi
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT381.45 KB
- rfp.pdfRFP6121.52 KB
- BOQ_879287.xlsBoQ268 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗