TN-36-2026-27-Coal Transport
ClosedRef TN-36/2026-27
Work description
ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT FOR LOADING AND TRANSPORTATION OF CRUSHED COAL THROUGH TIPPERS/ DUMPERS/ TRUCKS FROM CSCTPP, CHHABRA COAL STOCKYARD TO CTPP-OandM, CHHABRA COAL STOCKYARD AND UNLOADING AT CTPP-OandM, CHHABRA COAL STOCKYARD AND VICE-VERSA
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹57.00 L
- EMD
- ₹1.14 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- CHHABRA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 325220
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT3506.9 KB
- TN36.pdfTender Documents674.85 KB
- BOQ_1049824.xlsPrice Bid BOQ285.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗