Department of Home Affairs › Punjab Police Housing Corporation

Repair of PS Machhiwara Khanna

ClosedRef 07/2026-2027 dated 30.06.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Repair of Police Station Machhiwara, Khanna

Key details

Tender value
₹10.31 L
EMD
₹21,000
Tender fee
₹1,770
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Machhiwara Khanna
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
141115

Dates

Published
2 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
2 Jul 2026, 04:58 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
2 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice405.47 KB
  • DNITBOQ02.pdfDNITBOQ022056.32 KB
  • BOQ_348219.xlsPricebid02239 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗