IRD - Chief Engineer › Chief Engineer - Irrigation and Flood Garhwal Dehradun › Irrigation Work Circle - Muni-ki-reti Tehri › Irrigation Division - New Tehri

Project for Reconstruction repair of 06 nos. canals in Jakhnidhar block of Tehri Garhwal district under 4700 Nabard Mandhar I minor

2d leftRef 04/EE/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹49.96 L
EMD
₹1.00 L
Tender fee
₹3,540
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
150 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
JAKHNIDHAR
District
Not published
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
249123

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
22 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
New Tehri

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1655.69 KB
  • tech_prebid_115812.pdfPreBid Meeting Document317.73 KB
  • BOQ_115812.xlsBOQ267 KB
  • SBD_Mandar.pdfBid Document1611.43 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗