Western Coalfields Limited › Wani N › Wani N_Civil

Supplying of plants and tree guards at Wani Railway Siding under KP-PPG Sub Area at Wani North Area

2d leftRef wn4650-civ-e045-2026-27 Date 27.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹8.14 L
EMD
₹10,200
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
15 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Wani Railway Siding
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
445304

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit2776.38 KB
  • BOQ_377320.xlsboq300 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗