Directorate of Town Panchayats › Cuddalore Zone › Valavanur Town Panchayat, Villupuram

GF-2026-2027

ClosedRef 381/2026/A1
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Providing of Rain water Harvesting Structure in Govt Building Ward No 04 Girls Hrs Secondary school Anganwadi Naraiyur Santhu,Ward No 05 Anganwadi Kummarakuppam Colony Ward No 08 Throwbathi Amman Kovil Street Library Ward No 09 Panchayat Union P

Key details

Tender value
₹4.00 L
EMD
₹4,000
Tender fee
₹1
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
VALAVANUR
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
605108

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Document download until
27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Bid submission closes
27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
27 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender notice645.85 KB
  • BOQ_838038.xlsPRICE BID450 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗