Haryana Government › Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department › SE (Elect.) Karnal › EE Elect. Rohtak

Construction of E-Sewa Kendra and Creche at Judicial complex at Jind in Jind District (Providing E.I. work only)

20h leftRef 2026D30E533B 0F5B 41A3 96F3 EA991731F68D667BAR
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Construction of E-Sewa Kendra and Creche at Judicial Complex at Jind in Jin

Key details

Tender value
₹2.00 L
EMD
₹4,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Jind
District
Jind
State
Haryana
Pincode
124001

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD1157 KB
  • BOQ_623858.xlsPrice Bid253 KB
  • OT0174481.pdfTender Notice793 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗