Comprehensive external -internal repairs and renovation works of Scientist Apartments (One block of total 8 Nos) and external repairs, painting, waterproofing and termite treatment of Scientist Apartments (2 blocks having total 32 SQs) in Hill drive
ClosedRef NIT 05/2026-27
Work description
Comprehensive external - internal repairs and renovation works of Scientist Apartments (One block of total 8 Nos) and external repairs, painting, waterproofing and termite treatment of Scientist Apartments (2 blocks having total 32 SQs) in Hill drive
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.84 Cr
- EMD
- ₹3.69 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 300 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- At Hill Drive Colony of CSIR-CSMCRI, Bhavnagar
- District
- Bhavnagar
- State
- Gujarat
- Pincode
- 364002
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TEND1134.95 KB
- TenderbookNIT052627CSPS.pdfTender document containing General Condition of Contract2660.55 KB
- Annexure1to5CSPS.pdfAnnexure-I to Annexure V Performa for Tender acceptance letter, Self-Declaration, TR61, Bank account details of CSMCRI and Tenderer.1487.55 KB
- BOQ_336882.xlsBOQ434.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗