Kerala State Electricity Board › Chief Engineer (Transmission North) › Dpty Chief Engg Trans Circle Kozhikkode › EE Trans Div Kaniyampetta › AEE TC Subdivision Kaniyambetta

Lower yard fencing, Remetalling, Yard metalling and Fencing of 11kV Yard

ClosedRef TCSDK01/2026-27/06-08-2026

Work description

Upgradation of 66kV Substation Kuthumunda to 110kV Standard- Lower yard fencing, Remetalling, Yard metalling and Fencing of 11kV Yard

Key details

Tender value
₹24.36 L
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹5,900
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
KOOTHUMUNDA
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
673577

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
10 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT274.55 KB
  • GCC.pdfGENERAL CONDITIONS2036.66 KB
  • BOQ_1462487.xlsBOQ294.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗