Hiring Vehicle for Diesel or Petrol driven Van or Jeep for Daily Official use of FOC under the control of AEE O and M TNMKL
19h leftRef Spe.NoHV.001/26-27,dt.11.08.26
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹12.00 L
- EMD
- ₹12,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Hiring of Vehicles
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 600 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Namakkal
- District
- Namakkal
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 637001
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 12:15 pm
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 12:15 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 12:15 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfHiring Vehicle for Diesel or Petrol driven Van or Jeep for Daily Official use of FOC under the control of AEE O and M TNMKL249.44 KB
- BOQ_834378.xlsHiring Vehicle for Diesel or Petrol driven Van or Jeep for Daily Official use of FOC under the control of AEE O and M TNMKL276.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗