BALANCE PART (WOODEN FURNITURE) OF RENEWAL /REPLACEMENT OF MISC FURNITURE ITEMS UNDER GE(EAST) LUCKNOW
10h leftRef CWE/LKO/E/T-07 OF 2025-26
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹59.21 L
- EMD
- ₹1.18 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Lucknow
- District
- Lucknow
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 226002
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT104.83 KB
- TenderT07.pdfTender324.25 KB
- BOQ_879617.xlsBOQ379.5 KB
- NITT07.pdfEarlier uploaded NIT vide tender ID 2025_MES_719082_5 is cancelled hereby and amended NIT is uploaded herewith and shall form part of tender documents249.27 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗