U.P. State Road Transport Corporation › Building Division (EAST)

Improvement to Approach along Yard of Electric Charging Depot at ISBT Agra

ClosedRef 50B/DA/W/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹20.94 L
EMD
₹42,000
Tender fee
₹1,770
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Agra
District
Agra
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
226001

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT425.57 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfTender Document1311.7 KB
  • BOQ_2213409.xlsBOQ3461 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗