Creation of 100 KVA Sub station alongwith LT network at Huladi Watakloo
ClosedRef 36 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.00 L
- EMD
- ₹8,000
- Tender fee
- ₹200
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 45 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- ED Budgam, KPDCL
- District
- Budgam
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 191111
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT647.51 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfSBD1527.02 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfKPDCL Drawings9863.1 KB
- Tendernotice_4.pdfKPDCL Drawings8899.58 KB
- BOQ_1074231.xlsAS PER SBD334.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗