JOBNO.HSVP/AMB/2026-27/E-448
ClosedRef 2026B272A094 1110 4F38 B061 CCF692177A2D239HSV
Work description
AMtc of EPHS in Sec 30 UE Kurukshetra Providing and fixing of dozer submersible cable and repair of 25HP submersible motor complete in all respect and all other works contingent thereto
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.69 L
- EMD
- ₹3,380
- Tender fee
- ₹250
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 15 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Kurukshetra
- District
- Kurukshetra
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 136118
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD791 KB
- BOQ_622951.xlsBOQ333 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗