Nuclear Fuel Complex › Nuclear Fuel Complex Hyderabad › Civil Engineering Division - NFC Hyderabad

Biennial contract for Collection and Disposal of Wet and Dry Garbage, Road Sweeping inside NFC, Hyderabad.

ClosedRef C/1441/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.15 Cr
EMD
₹4.30 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Housekeeping/ Cleaning
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
210 days
Location
NFC, Hyderabad
District
Hyderabad
State
Telangana
Pincode
500062

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 07:02 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 07:02 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDetailed NIT.1078.36 KB
  • Biddocument5TECHFORMSATOH.xlsTech Form A to H84.5 KB
  • AppointmentLetterWageSlipFormat.pdfFormat for appointment letters and wage slips for contract workers.882.35 KB
  • Bidderdeclaration.pdfBidder Declaration466.59 KB
  • FinBidDocument.pdfFinancial Bid Document899.71 KB
  • GCCSCC.pdfGCC SCC1224.06 KB
  • BOQ_968792.xlsBOQ to be filled and uploaded.381 KB
  • AERBControlofWorks.pdfAERB Control of works.275.6 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗