E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES › CWE BAREILLY - MES

CA NO.CWE BLY/GE (W)/109 OF 2026- 2027REPAIR/ MAINTENANCE/ REPLACEMENT OF HT UB CABLE AND ITS CONNECTED WKS OF WEST AREA OF GE (WEST) BAREILLY

15h leftRef 8100/B/985/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹29.73 L
EMD
₹59,470
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Bareilly
District
Bareilly
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
243001

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice of Tender411.34 KB
  • PS_109.pdfTender Documents2796.83 KB
  • BOQ_878341.xlsBOQ295 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗