Construction of tile path with protection near house of Zainullah Lone S/o Gh Rasool Lone and others at chorwan Panchayat Shahpora Bala Block Gurez
1h leftRef (REW) E-NIT No 14 of 2026-27 EE-RnB-Grz-5393-5402 E-tendering Dated-22-08-2026
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.90 L
- EMD
- ₹5,800
- Tender fee
- ₹200
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Gurez
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 193503
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 27 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Executive Engineer RnB Division Gurez
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1133.04 KB
- BOQ_1076899.xlsBOQ273.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗