Tata Memorial Centre › Dr B Borooah Cancer Institute Guwahati

Hemodynamic Monitor Mid End

18h leftRef BBCI-TMC/PUR-3003/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Hemodynamic Monitor Mid End

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Equipments (Hospital / Lab)
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Dr. B. Borooah Cancer Institute, Guwahati.
District
Kamrup Metropolitan
State
Assam
Pincode
781016

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 10:35 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 10:40 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document1610.86 KB
  • NITF.pdfTender Document1594.07 KB
  • Tech_Spec_Mid_End_PM.pdfTechnical Specification21.29 KB
  • BOQ_968520.xlsFinancial Bid407 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗