ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT ARC FOR TREATMENT OF DRINKING WATER USING DISINFECTANT INCLUDING SUPPLY OF CHEMICAL AND SUPPLY INSTLLATION COMMISSIONING OF DOSING SYSTEM INCLUDING 2 YEAR O and M IN VARIOUS LOCATIONS OF SUB DIVISION GIDA
ClosedRef Nivida No 2026-27/02
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.00 Cr
- EMD
- ₹4.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Superintending Engineer PHED Circle Balotra
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 344022
Dates
- Published
- 15 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 15 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 15 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNivida No 2026-27/02188.81 KB
- BOQ_1045185.xlsPrice Bid272.5 KB
- 0001.pdfTechnical Bid2721.67 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗