Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) › SE, PWD (R and B), Third Circle › EE Belonia Division

Development of road from Drop Gate (Health Sub-centre) to UBC Nagar via Manikanchan Para under Sukanta Nagar GP (L-0.80 Km) under B.C. Nagar R.D. Block during the year 2026-27.

2d leftRef 83/NIT/SE-III/R/PWDRandB/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Re-carpeting, Patch Metalling, Soling, Pucca Drain, Seal coat and other allied works.

Key details

Tender value
₹41.07 L
EMD
₹82,145
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
B.C. Nagar R.D. Block area
District
Not published
State
Tripura
Pincode
799155

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPRESS NOTICE INVITING eTENDER1881.54 KB
  • DNIeT83.pdfDRAFT NOTICE INVITING e-TENDER2562.99 KB
  • BOQ_77744.xlsBILL OF QUANTITY (BOQ)300 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗