Rural Engineering Service › Chief Engineer-Zone Jabalpur - RES › SE-Circle Rewa - RES › EE-Division Sidhi - RES

Empaneling vendors for the execution of major repair and maintenance as well as source and pipeline expansion works for rural tap water schemes

ClosedRef 530180
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Empanelment
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Work
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
486661

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
31 Aug 2026, 09:50 am
Pre-bid meeting place
31/08/2026 CEO ZP Office Sidhi

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdftender document775.21 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfDetails NIT1527.72 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfShort NIT617.71 KB
  • TenderDocument.pdftender document757.92 KB
  • DetailsNIT.pdfDetails NIT1510.67 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗