Dte General Border Roads Organisation › HQ CE(P) Deepak(Shimla) - BRO

PERMANENT AND SURFACING WORKS FOR FLOOD DAMAGE RESTORATION WORKS 2025 26 BETWEEN KM 1 PT 770 TO KM 5 PT 700 ON MANALI SARCHU ROAD UNDER 70 RCC 38 BRTF ROAD SECTOR OF PROJECT DEEPAK IN HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE

2d leftRef CE (P)DPK06 OF 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹8.81 Cr
EMD
₹7.65 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Manali Sarchu Road
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
171005

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 12:20 pm
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 12:25 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
14 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Shimla

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER353.35 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfIntegrity Pact466.44 KB
  • Drw.pdfDrawings800.62 KB
  • QBID.pdfQ-BID899.25 KB
  • OTHER.pdfOther Details102.41 KB
  • BOQ_878645.xlsBoQ IN Excel only300.5 KB
  • TBid06.pdfT-BID1015.39 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗