UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Works and Projects)) › Chief Engineer (Civil-1) › Agra Circle

Construction of 01 No. Roof Truss Based Store Shed at 132 KV GIS Sub Station, Gwalior Road Baad, Agra.

14h leftRef Tender No-05/ECTC/A/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹23.84 L
EMD
₹47,700
Tender fee
₹1,770
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
132 KV S/S Gwalior Road Agra
District
Agra
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
282007

Dates

Published
1 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
1 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit237.22 KB
  • t05.rardocument23315.65 KB
  • BOQ_2205725.xlsboq275 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗