PWD › Chief Engineer (Roads and Bridges) › SE Roads (N)

GENERAL BW 2024 25 20 Provision Upgradation With BM BC 5.500 km Improvements to Kalpathur Velliyoor Kappummal road ch. 0 000 3 300 and 3 800 6 000 in Kozhikode dt General Civil Work

17h leftRef PWD/RB/TR/2642/2024_5_1_1/
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Construction of culvert gradient cutting and filling construction of drainage side protection providing BM BC

Key details

Tender value
₹8.44 Cr
EMD
₹2.00 L
Tender fee
₹11,025
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
KALPATHUR
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
673524

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit48.17 KB
  • BOQ_1465684.xlsboq346.5 KB
  • notice.pdfnit32.12 KB
  • bid.pdfsbd1903.12 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗