Procurement of Carbon Steel fins for casing for Boiler of Unit No 1 to 4, PH-I and II, SGTPS, Birsinghpur.
18h leftRef 514036
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.08 L
- EMD
- ₹8,200
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 484551
Dates
- Published
- 7 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 7 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 7 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT 5140361205.14 KB
- TenderSchedule514036.pdfTender schedule 514036552.45 KB
- BidderSBDamendment.pdfAmendment in SBD241.26 KB
- Standardbiddoc.pdfSBD3533.17 KB
- BOQ_626041.xlsPrice bid/ BoQ 514036282.5 KB
- DetailsOfBidder.xlsDetails of bidder22.5 KB
- TECHNICALBID514036.xlsTechno-Commercial Bid 514036393 KB
- checklist514036.pdfCheck List of Formats/Documents as per Annexure-XV of SBD505.91 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗