Villupuram Operation circle - Work Contract for repairs to the damaged roof slab and weathering course of the control room building with battery room in Villupuram 110 KV Grid SS premises
ClosedRef Specno.01 dt.19.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Specno.01 Dt 19.08.2026
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.00 L
- EMD
- ₹5,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Villupuram
- District
- Villupuram
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 605602
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfWork Contract for repairs to the damaged roof slab and weathering course at 110KV Gris SS Villupuram300 KB
- spec.pdfVillupuram Operation circle -Work Contract for repairs to the damaged roof slab and weathering course of the contro lroom building with battery room in Villupuram 110 KV Grid SS premises1091.66 KB
- BOQ_836485.xlsVillupuram Operation circle -Work Contract for repairs to the damaged roof slab and weathering course of the contro lroom building with battery room in Villupuram 110 KV Grid SS premises365.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗