Augmentation and Upgradation of 66 11 KV Grid Substation at PGIMER, Chandigarh.
14h leftRef PGI/Engg./Elect./2026-27/02
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Augmentation and Upgradation of 66 11 KV Grid Substation at PGIMER, Chandigarh
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.92 Cr
- EMD
- ₹9.84 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 275 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Electrical Division, First floor, SPH, PGI, CHd
- District
- Not published
- State
- Chandigarh
- Pincode
- 160012
Dates
- Published
- 24 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 24 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 31 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- SPH Building, PGI, Chandigarh
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT3088.41 KB
- BOQ_965765.xlsBOQ689 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗