NCTPS I SEMII Circle AHP Dn Complete cleaning of outer surface of Cast basalt lined MS pipe having OD 406 mm and painting the Epoxy Primer Coal tar black paint in Ash slurry disposal line 2 and 3 from Ash Handling Pump House to NCTPS-II Compound wal
ClosedRef CE/NCTPSI/SE/MII/SpNo02/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹13,400
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Power/Energy Projects/Products
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 45 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- NCTPS chennai
- District
- Chennai
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 600120
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 07:29 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Specification691.58 KB
- BOQ_836424.xlsPrice cover BOQ294 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗