Execution of works under MW (Maint.) to various monuments/sites of Daman Sub Circle under Jurisdiction of Vadodara Circle
19h leftRef T/55/2026-Vadodara Circle-2284
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Towards providing and fixing Jodhpur Yellow stone tri-lingual cultural notice board in English, Hindi and Gujrati,vitreous enamel all weather proof precelain base ceramic coated protection notice board, etc. as mentioned in BoQ.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹12.24 L
- EMD
- ₹30,611
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Daman
- District
- Not published
- State
- Karnataka
- Pincode
- 396210
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfExecution of works under MW (Maint.) to various monuments/sites of Daman Sub Circle under Jurisdiction of Vadodara Circle.3282.01 KB
- BOQ_969077.xlsPrice bid BoQ.261.5 KB
- NIT.pdfExecution of works under MW (Maint.) to various monuments/sites of Daman Sub Circle under Jurisdiction of Vadodara Circle.3265.58 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗