Annual work contract for Servicing and maintenance and stamping of 02 no. electronic weighbridge capacity of 100 MT installed at silo area of 4X210 MW and 1X500 MW at SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur.
18h leftRef 520689
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.96 L
- EMD
- ₹12,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 484552
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 08:05 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 08:10 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1058.59 KB
- CompleteSBD2.pdfComplete SBD14645.71 KB
- schedule520689.pdfTender Schedule842.42 KB
- CriteriaforJV.pdfCriteria For JV190.23 KB
- Checklist.pdfChecklist431.34 KB
- BOQ_638678.xlsPrice bid Sheet244 KB
- Contact.xlsDetails of bidder21.5 KB
- Technicalbid.xlsTechnical Bid Sheet1520 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗