Department of Rural Development and Panchayats › Panchayati Raj (Engineering Wing) › Division - Ferozepur

Construction of Community Center near ravidas mandir ward no 4 ferozur cantt

ClosedRef 27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹19,400
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
150 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Construction of Community Center near ravidas mand
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
152002

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdftender notice1808.73 KB
  • BOQ_354044.xlsBOQ278 KB
  • DNIT970.pdfDNIT2630.6 KB
  • SBD970.pdfsbd1665.84 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗