South Eastern Coalfields Limited › SECL Hqtrs › HQ_Civil

Development of proposed model R and R Village for Jatraj (Part 2) at dump No 14 of Kusmunda Area, on turnkey basis with 05 years maintenance period

2d leftRef GM(C)/SECL/BSP/e-T_TK/KSM-R and R/2026-27/12 dated 04.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹24.21 Cr
EMD
₹30.27 L
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Turnkey
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
2190 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Kusmunda Area, SECL, CG
District
Not published
State
Chhattisgarh
Pincode
495454

Dates

Published
4 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
4 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
11 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Office of G.M.(Civil)/HoD,SECL

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdf1. Notice Inviting Tender680.81 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdf2. General Conditions of Contract1461.35 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdf3. Proforma of Undertaking as per Annexure IX100.74 KB
  • Tendernotice_4.pdf4. Special Terms and Conditions of Work Experience219.58 KB
  • Tendernotice_5.pdf5. Scope of Work and Technical Specifications711.47 KB
  • tech_prebid_376017.pdfMinutes of Pre bid meeting280.47 KB
  • BOQ_376017.xlsBOQ506.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.

View the original notice on the portal ↗