National Highways Authority of India › RO-Guwahati - NHAI

Short Term Maintenance of existing Carriageway from Kaliabor to Numaligarh (Ch 315.315 to Ch 402.500) of NH-715 (old NH-37)(2nd Call)

ClosedRef NHAI/ROGHY/KAZ/2026/2nd
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹19.85 Cr
EMD
₹39.70 L
Tender fee
₹50,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
NHAI RO GHY
District
Not published
State
Assam
Pincode
781006

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT176.17 KB
  • 1315.rarTender Documents5073.51 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗