Construction of Boundary wa...
9h leftRef 2026B27A33A6 91B9 4BEF 8E2C EF44EF70F000975HVP
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction of Boundary wall at 220kv Substation Mahendergarh
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.10 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.19 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Mahendragarh
- District
- Mahendragarh
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 123029
Dates
- Published
- 22 Jun 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 22 Jun 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Jun 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC760 KB
- BOQ_609843.xlsBOQ315 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗