Desilting of Bicholim River
2d leftRef CP/HSO/345/3177
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
For executing the works of Desilting of Bicholim River within an area of 2800 m in length 15 Metres wide and 150 cm from existing Depth including the disposal of the dredged materials spoils at suitable location on the landbank of the river
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹8.55 L
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Marine Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Panaji-Goa
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 403001
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice261.95 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT701.08 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfANNEXURE-I306.99 KB
- BOQ_31431.xlsboq239.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Goa eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗