IRCON International Limited › Bihar - IRCON › Jogbani - Biratnagar Project - IRCON

Construction of Formation, Blanketing, Minor Bridges, and other ancillary works from Ch Km 8.00 (Nepal Custom Yard , Nepal) to 18.600(Biratnagar Nepal) in construction of new BG Rail Line from Jogbani (India) to Biratnagar(Nepal) Railway project

ClosedRef IRCON/e Tender/JBRLP/2051/Civil Works/139

Key details

Tender value
₹22.85 Cr
EMD
₹45.70 L
Tender fee
₹30,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
545 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Biratnagar, Nepal
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110017

Dates

Published
7 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
7 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1069.5 KB
  • Tender_Document.pdfTender Document1615.42 KB
  • BOQ_334629.xlsBOQ367 KB
  • Technical_Specifications.pdfTechnical Specifications324.07 KB
  • IRGCC.pdfIRGCC6111.13 KB
  • BOQ.pdfBOQ117.94 KB
  • SHE.pdfSHE121.93 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗