PROVIDING SERVICES FOR TESTING AND CERTIFICATION OF PRESSURE VESSELS AND LIFTING TOOLS AND TACKLES AND SAFETY AUDIT AT HBL PLANT SUGAULI AND LAURIYA
16h leftRef HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/180
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- SUGAULI AND LAURIYA BIHAR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Bihar
- Pincode
- 845453
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT449.44 KB
- UNPRICEDBID.pdfUNPRICED BID1043.21 KB
- BOQ_335782.xlsPRICED BID406.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗