Design, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 13 Passengers 884 Kg Lift including Removal and buy Back of Old 9 Passenger 612 Kgs Lift at National Science Centre, Delhi.
ClosedRef NSCD/18011/E-Tender-03/2026-27
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹24.57 L
- EMD
- ₹61,450
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- National Science Centre, Delhi
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110001
Dates
- Published
- 28 Jul 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download from
- 28 Jul 2026, 12:15 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 5 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document668.83 KB
- BOQ_966155.xlsRate Quote Sheet255.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗