Providing Spud 558 for IHC 1500 as per Drawing No-487/4F/14 complete in all respect
ClosedRef 04/2026-EWDSnr
Work description
Providing Spud 558 for IHC-1500 as per Drawing No-487/4F/14 complete in all respect
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹38.19 L
- EMD
- ₹77,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender cum Auction
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Sundernagar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 175019
Dates
- Published
- 30 Aug 2026, 08:38 am
- Document download from
- 30 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 7 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:38 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Sundarnager
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfProviding Spud 558 for IHC 1500 as per Drawing No 487 4F 14 complete in all respect253.01 KB
- GeneralandSpecialTermsandconditions2116withdrawing.pdfContractor document and EMD7884.82 KB
- BOQ_333648.xlsfinancialdoc295.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗