Kerala Paper Products Limited

TENDER FOR MISCELLANEOUS STRUCUTRAL WORKS IN PLANT AREA

16h leftRef KPPL/CC/1091/26
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

KPPL/CC/1091/2026 DTD 18.08.2026

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹30,000
Tender fee
₹354
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
NEWS PRINT NAGAR
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
686616

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 11:35 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 11:35 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 11:35 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR MISCELLANEOUS STRUCUTRAL WORKS IN PLANT AREA.1176.13 KB
  • BOQ_1465503.xlsSCHEDULE OF WORK245.5 KB
  • TD.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT1377.02 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗