DNIT for - Construction of ...
ClosedRef 202619B3B758 404F 48C6 BDDA 70EF87CB422E1026SSP
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction of 3 CWSN Toilets ,8 no Boy toilets and 2 no Girl Toilets
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹17.76 L
- EMD
- ₹18,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Panchkula
- District
- Panchkula
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 134102
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:45 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- FOURTH FLOOR, SHIKSHA SADAN, SECTOR-5, PANCHKULA
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC769 KB
- BOQ_623795.xlsBOQDOC239 KB
- AD0177033.pdfADDDOC787 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗