Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd › C E - BAREILLY ZONE › S E - Pilibhit

T-13/EDCP/2026-27

13h leftRef T-13/EDCP/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

For the work of 11 KV and 33 KV line shifting work to ensure safety during the construction of new two-lane major bridges over the Sharda canal under Electricity Distribution Division Puranpur in fully deposit scheme.

Key details

Tender value
₹23.25 L
EMD
₹23,250
Tender fee
₹3,540
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Puranpur
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
262001

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 07:10 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 07:10 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 07:10 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice of Tender822.68 KB
  • form.pdfTender Document1506.29 KB
  • BOQ_2213767.xlsBOQ1478.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗