Airports Authority of India › Western Region - AAI › INDORE - AAI › COMMERCIAL-VAID - AAI

Stop gap Vehicle Parking tender at JPNI Airport, Patna

ClosedRef AAI/PAT/comm/ShortParking/2026

Work description

Stop gap Concession to Supply, Install, Test, Commission and operate Automated Vehicle Parking Management System, Collection of Parking Fees and Lane Pick up Fees Rights at JPNI Airport, Patna

Key details

Tender value
₹37.00 L
EMD
₹3.00 L
Tender fee
₹25,000
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
JPNI Airport, Patna
District
Patna
State
Bihar
Pincode
800014

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender document2229.95 KB
  • BOQ_336659.xlsFinancial bid312 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗