NTPC Limited › Corporate Centre › USSC › CPG-3

PROCUREMENT OF SPARES OF HPBP and LPBP SYSTEM AT NTPC BARH

1h leftRef NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332210

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
NTPC BARH
District
Not published
State
Bihar
Pincode
803213

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice310.64 KB
  • BOQ_114545.xlsBOQ310 KB
  • SPC.pdfSPC1198.8 KB
  • Tenderdocuments.rarTender Documents5899.28 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗