Construction/Establishment of New Institute Data Center (IDC) at Computer Science Engineer (CSE) Department in AD2 Building at IIT Hyderabad Campus, Kandi (Subhead- Electro Mechanical works)
3h leftRef IITH/CMD/ELE/NIT/2026-27/12
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction/Establishment of New Institute Data Center (IDC) at Computer Science Engineer (CSE) Department in AD2 Building at IIT Hyderabad Campus, Kandi, Sangareddy (Sub Head Electro-Mechanical works)
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹6.42 Cr
- EMD
- ₹12.84 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 210 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- IIT Hyderabad Campus, Kandi
- District
- Hyderabad
- State
- Telangana
- Pincode
- 502284
Dates
- Published
- 28 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 28 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Pre-bid meeting
- 4 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- IIT Hyderabad campus
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice inviting Tender document4755.49 KB
- BOQ_966187.xlsFinancial bid document419 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗