Clearing of Grass and wild growth on the Embankment area of Sukhna Lake Chandigarh (From Entry Point upto to Regulator End) Chandigarh
21h leftRef 3063492
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.93 L
- EMD
- ₹11,862
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Agricultural or Forestry
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Sector 23 Chandigarh
- District
- Chandigarh
- State
- Chandigarh
- Pincode
- 160023
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice4302.07 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfDNIT381.96 KB
- BOQ_116678.xlsFinancial bid287 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Chandigarh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗