MD- UJVN › Director (Operation) › GM (GV) › DGM (Lohiya Head)

Hiring of 02 Nos. Non AC Diesel vehicles at Joshiyara Barrage, Uttarkashi

3d leftRef NIT 07/EEEM/MB-II/barrage/2026 27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Hiring of 2 Nos. AC Diesel vehicles at Joshiyara Barrage, Uttarkashi

Key details

Tender value
₹8.36 L
EMD
₹25,100
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Uttarkashi
District
Uttarkashi
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
249193

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
10 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT183.92 KB
  • tenderdocument.pdfTender document1063.64 KB
  • BOQ_116819.xlsBoQ314 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗